Estimated Value: $136,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Melon Rd, Alton, VA 24520 and is currently estimated at $332,373, approximately $228 per square foot. 1092 Melon Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Cluster Springs Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $76,897 | $10,000 | $66,897 |
| 2024 | $384 | $76,897 | $10,000 | $66,897 |
| 2023 | $385 | $77,010 | $10,000 | $67,010 |
| 2022 | $385 | $77,010 | $10,000 | $67,010 |
| 2021 | $308 | $61,625 | $10,000 | $51,625 |
| 2020 | $308 | $61,625 | $10,000 | $51,625 |
| 2019 | $308 | $61,625 | $10,000 | $51,625 |
| 2018 | $296 | $61,625 | $10,000 | $51,625 |
| 2016 | $306 | $63,835 | $10,000 | $53,835 |
| 2015 | $306 | $62,915 | $10,000 | $52,915 |
| 2014 | $289 | $62,915 | $10,000 | $52,915 |
| 2013 | $289 | $64,206 | $10,000 | $54,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map