Estimated Value: $173,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Montana St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $210,513, approximately $149 per square foot. 1092 Montana St is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Company
Bought by
Whren Michael and Whren Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Sold by
Stephenson John W and Stephenson Debra A
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Sold by
Citizens State Bank Of Ouray
Bought by
Stephenson John W and Stephenson Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Sold by
Gilmore Tom C
Bought by
Citizens State Bank Of Ouray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1977
Sold by
Walisky Clarence L and Walisky Harriet N
Bought by
Bunker Phillip W and Bunker Gale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whren Michael | $48,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Company | $48,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson John W | $5,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson John W | $38,000 | -- | |
| Citizens State Bank Of Ouray | -- | -- | |
| Bunker Phillip W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $19,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $8,740 | $1,510 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $698 | $12,880 | $2,220 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $779 | $9,840 | $1,650 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $780 | $10,120 | $1,690 | $8,430 |
| 2020 | $572 | $7,580 | $1,350 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,580 | $1,350 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $547 | $7,590 | $1,360 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $551 | $7,590 | $1,360 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $627 | $8,810 | $1,500 | $7,310 |
| 2015 | $631 | $8,810 | $1,500 | $7,310 |
| 2014 | $662 | $9,780 | $1,500 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map