$195,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

1092 Neals Corner Rd Clover, VA 24534

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch offering the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. Situated on a manageable lot with mature trees, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owners. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and updated lighting throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, which boasts freshly painted cabinetry, sleek countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms, all with updated finishes, and a stylishly refreshed full bath plus an additional half bath for convenience. A highlight of the property is the large unfinished basement—perfect for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Enjoy the peaceful outdoors on the welcoming covered front porch or relax on the side deck overlooking the backyard. This turnkey property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low-maintenance, stylish home in a serene setting. ?? Don't miss the chance to call 1092 Neals Corner Road your new address!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Holt

Oak River Realty - South Boston Brokerage Phone: 4345171421 License #0225232246 Listed on: 10/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Non Member

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Site Built
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 4345171421
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1056
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Basement, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Under 1 Acre
  • View: Country
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: N/A - Not Waterfront
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front, Side, Stoop
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance Cameras: Unknown

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clays Mill Elementary
  • High School: Halifax County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Halifax County Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382
  • Parcel #: 26203
  • Zoning: AG

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.17%
Views
72

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-96.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Christopher
Bought by
Done Deal Home Buyers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Thomas Inez D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp and Wilburne James H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $195,000 First American Title
Deed $27,500 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $48,000 --
Trustee Deed $50,635 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $103,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $195,000 +3.2% $185 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $189,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $420 $84,031 $9,500 $74,531
2024 $420 $84,031 $9,500 $74,531
2023 $341 $68,278 $9,500 $58,778
2022 $341 $68,278 $9,500 $58,778
2021 $326 $65,217 $9,500 $55,717
2020 $326 $65,217 $9,500 $55,717
2019 $326 $65,217 $9,500 $55,717
2018 $313 $65,217 $9,500 $55,717
2016 $321 $66,949 $9,785 $57,164
2015 $321 $66,949 $9,785 $57,164
2014 $308 $66,949 $9,785 $57,164
2013 $310 $68,783 $9,785 $58,998
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 71525

APN: 26203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.