1092 S Packard Ave Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 S Packard Ave, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $161,587, approximately $94 per square foot. 1092 S Packard Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Waterbrook Christian Academy, and Genesee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Cross Charles Wilson and Cross Shirley A
Bought by
Cross Charles Wilson and Cross Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Charles Wilson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $171 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |