10920 Big Tree Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $304,285 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10920 Big Tree Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $357,571, approximately $248 per square foot. 10920 Big Tree Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Todd David M and Todd Tonya R
Bought by
Williams Laura and Detter Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,838
Outstanding Balance
$43,448
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Prentice Kevin E and Prentice Wendy G
Bought by
Todd David M and Todd Tony B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Laura | $110,800 | -- | |
| Todd David M | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Laura | $106,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd David M | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |