NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $97,000 - $102,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
968 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2012

Last sale price $27,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 270% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $709 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2012

Newer a/c, good sized master bedroom, dining area across from kitchen, large living area with wood burning fireplace. Carport. Please provide proof of funds or pre-approval letter with all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Pierce

Inactive Office License #59329 Listed on: 04/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Witt

Inactive Office License #22379

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,698 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Century 21 East Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,698 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Garnett Rd to 16th St turn west to home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.062
  • Subdivision Name: Century 21 East
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 968.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: East Central
  • Elementary School: Peary
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2698.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 748.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Russell Carl and Russell Myong Cha
Bought by
Richards Samuel
Current Estimated Value
$100,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2012
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-32.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Swords Larry G
Bought by
Bank Of Oklahoma N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Rita K
Bought by
Swords Larry G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds Russell G and Reynolds Peggy L
Bought by
Taylor Rita K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richards Samuel $20,000 Allegiance Title & Escrow
Venable Gary L $27,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Bank Of Oklahoma N A -- None Available
Swords Larry G $55,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Taylor Rita K $50,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Swords Larry G $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2012 08/06/12 Sold $27,000 -32.3% $28 / Sq Ft
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2012 04/23/12 For Sale $39,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,024 $7,640 $899 $6,741
2024 $879 $7,277 $1,023 $6,254
2023 $879 $6,930 $970 $5,960
2022 $880 $6,600 $1,085 $5,515
2021 $420 $3,182 $699 $2,483
2020 $395 $3,031 $666 $2,365
2019 $395 $2,886 $1,085 $1,801
2018 $378 $2,750 $1,034 $1,716
2017 $377 $2,750 $1,034 $1,716
2016 $369 $2,750 $1,034 $1,716
2015 $370 $2,750 $1,034 $1,716
2014 $366 $2,750 $1,034 $1,716
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1212765

MLS Technology

APN: 07410-94-07-23850

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.