10921 1st Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10921 1st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $768,594, approximately $337 per square foot. 10921 1st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Brian T
Bought by
Sudds John W and Sudds Morlan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Loren D and Jackson Noel R
Bought by
Bailey William G and Bailey Merna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudds John W | $292,000 | First American | |
| Bailey William G | $135,000 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,898 | $651,200 | $399,000 | $252,200 |
| 2025 | $4,655 | $624,700 | $384,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $600,700 | $360,000 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $666,900 | $375,000 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $507,700 | $260,000 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $424,500 | $208,000 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $393,700 | $180,000 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $344,700 | $154,000 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $313,500 | $138,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $288,200 | $120,000 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $263,600 | $111,000 | $152,600 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $206,000 | $81,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map