10921 Mugan Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $404,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10921 Mugan Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $358,398, approximately $184 per square foot. 10921 Mugan Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Truman Middle School, Lindbergh High School, and Providence Classical Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
George Marie A and Stinebrook Ralph E
Bought by
George Marie A and Stinebrook Ralph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
The Stinebrook George Revocable Joint Tr
Bought by
Stinebrook Ralph E and George Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Stinebrook Ralph E and Stinebrook Marie George
Bought by
George Marie A and Stinebrook Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Marie A | -- | None Available | |
| Stinebrook Ralph E | -- | American Title | |
| George Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stinebrook Ralph E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $64,940 | $20,350 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $58,120 | $17,990 | $40,130 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $58,120 | $17,990 | $40,130 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $53,120 | $17,990 | $35,130 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $53,120 | $17,990 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $50,770 | $16,950 | $33,820 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $50,770 | $16,950 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $42,690 | $8,890 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $42,690 | $8,890 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $39,560 | $7,940 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map