10924 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,921 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $177,230, approximately $119 per square foot. 10924 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Vallejo Ocampo Isaias Vallejo and Vallejo Macedo Estela
Bought by
Lancaster Mayra and Barajas Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Rowin James N
Bought by
Vallejo Ocampo Isaias Vallejo and Vallejo Macedo Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Rowin George E and Rowin Mary Maxine
Bought by
Rowin George E and Rowin Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Mayra | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Vallejo Ocampo Isaias Vallejo | $45,000 | Titleone Llc | |
| Rowin George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $12,702 | $1,874 | $10,828 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $12,097 | $1,954 | $10,143 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $11,521 | $1,847 | $9,674 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $10,973 | $2,497 | $8,476 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $10,450 | $2,378 | $8,072 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $10,450 | $2,378 | $8,072 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $10,532 | $2,378 | $8,154 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $10,280 | $2,321 | $7,959 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $9,790 | $2,210 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $9,790 | $2,210 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $10,008 | $2,210 | $7,798 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $10,008 | $2,210 | $7,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map