10924 E Valleyway Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 E Valleyway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $331,977, approximately $305 per square foot. 10924 E Valleyway Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Toews Jay M and Toews Deborah M
Bought by
Toews Jay M and Toews Jay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toews Jay M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $298,900 | $95,000 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $286,900 | $80,000 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $288,300 | $75,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $271,900 | $65,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $191,100 | $40,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $157,000 | $34,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $148,100 | $34,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $119,400 | $34,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $111,500 | $32,000 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $113,300 | $32,000 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $35,000 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map