Estimated Value: $285,939 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 S Rutherford Ave, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $300,235, approximately $213 per square foot. 10924 S Rutherford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co Tr and Chicago Title Land Trust Co Tr 7159910
Bought by
Robert F Flanagan Trust and Deborah I St Denis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert F Flanagan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Robert F Flanagan Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,855 | $3,750 | $13,105 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $16,855 | $3,750 | $13,105 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $16,855 | $3,750 | $13,105 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,811 | $3,375 | $14,436 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,811 | $3,375 | $14,436 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,811 | $3,375 | $14,436 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,448 | $2,812 | $11,636 |
| 2015 | $0 | $14,448 | $2,812 | $11,636 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $14,448 | $2,812 | $11,636 |
| 2013 | $4,407 | $14,738 | $2,812 | $11,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map