10925 West St Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10925 West St, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $118,709, approximately $109 per square foot. 10925 West St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Williams Junius Heirs and Betsey Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Junius Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $87,160 | $12,000 | $75,160 |
| 2024 | $761 | $61,560 | $12,000 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $590 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $590 | $61,560 | $12,000 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $590 | $61,560 | $12,000 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $590 | $61,560 | $12,000 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $590 | $61,560 | $12,000 | $49,560 |
| 2018 | $584 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map