10926 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,696 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10926 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $153,174, approximately $145 per square foot. 10926 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Miller J C and Miller Mary Lou
Bought by
Villanueva Meliton and Villanueva Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,597
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Meliton | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Meliton | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $10,429 | $1,607 | $8,822 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $9,932 | $1,628 | $8,304 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $9,459 | $1,563 | $7,896 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $9,009 | $1,825 | $7,184 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $8,580 | $1,738 | $6,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map