10929 Stuart Mill Rd Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10929 Stuart Mill Rd, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,316,762, approximately $484 per square foot. 10929 Stuart Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Bell William B and Bell Colleen C
Bought by
Bell William B and Bell Colleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,500
Outstanding Balance
$474,700
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Bell William B and Bell Colleen C
Bought by
Bell Family Trust Dated December 15 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$563,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell William B | -- | Bethesda Title And Escrow | |
| Bell William B | -- | Bethesda Title And Escrow | |
| Bell Family Trust Dated December 15 2008 | -- | None Available | |
| Bell William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell William B | $566,500 | |
| Closed | Bell William B | $566,500 | |
| Closed | Bell William B | $563,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,259 | $1,214,680 | $643,000 | $571,680 |
| 2024 | $13,259 | $1,144,470 | $643,000 | $501,470 |
| 2023 | $12,915 | $1,144,470 | $643,000 | $501,470 |
| 2022 | $11,278 | $986,300 | $554,000 | $432,300 |
| 2021 | $10,327 | $879,980 | $494,000 | $385,980 |
| 2020 | $10,325 | $872,410 | $494,000 | $378,410 |
| 2019 | $10,325 | $872,410 | $494,000 | $378,410 |
| 2018 | $9,394 | $816,860 | $453,000 | $363,860 |
| 2017 | $9,660 | $832,020 | $453,000 | $379,020 |
| 2016 | $9,639 | $832,020 | $453,000 | $379,020 |
| 2015 | $9,174 | $822,020 | $443,000 | $379,020 |
| 2014 | $9,153 | $822,020 | $443,000 | $379,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map