1093 Collins St Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Collins St, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $224,922, approximately $197 per square foot. 1093 Collins St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Ress Lewis M
Bought by
Kohler Liam H and Kohler Sumer Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,633
Outstanding Balance
$44,010
Interest Rate
5.29%
Estimated Equity
$180,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Kelleher Jerry
Bought by
Ress Lewis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Kelleher Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Quinley Michelle B and Demarco Chris J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Demarco Chris J
Bought by
Quinley Thomas E and Quinley Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
11.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Kroupa Calvin K
Bought by
Demarco Chris J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Jason and Taylor Catherine
Bought by
Kroupa Calvin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Gardner David T and Gardner Joan C
Bought by
Taylor Jason and Taylor Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,087
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Hagle Edna Mae
Bought by
Hagle Edna Mae and Gardner David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Liam H | $69,900 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Ress Lewis M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelleher Jerry | $65,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Quinley Thomas E | $149,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Demarco Chris J | $72,000 | Aurora Title | |
| Kroupa Calvin K | $49,300 | Aurora Title | |
| Taylor Jason | $57,000 | -- | |
| Hagle Edna Mae | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohler Liam H | $68,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinley Thomas E | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jason | $39,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $62,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $602 | $60,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $58,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $56,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $55,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $54,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $591 | $53,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $51,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $50,130 | $24,000 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $633 | $49,790 | $18,790 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $45,840 | $17,170 | $28,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map