Estimated Value: $237,033 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Cranbrook Rd, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $507,508. 1093 Cranbrook Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Feins Charles L and Feins Carol L
Bought by
Feins Charles L and Feins Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feins Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $9,274 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $9,274 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $8,952 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $8,735 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $8,446 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $8,302 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $8,179 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $7,980 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $7,671 | $42,800 | $20,300 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map