1093 Westfield Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $206,393 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Westfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $214,098, approximately $165 per square foot. 1093 Westfield Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Lowden Harold J and Lowden Eleanor I
Bought by
Tanguay Donald J and Tanguay Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,553
Outstanding Balance
$37,772
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanguay Donald J | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanguay Donald J | $108,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |