D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dirk Capps
Realty One Group Preview
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $982,000
Stunning 2 story home in Pinehurst-Waldenwood. 4 full bds, 2.5 ba w/dedicated office space. Enter into an impressive foyer w/high ceilings. Formal living & Dining rms w/Vaulted Ceilings, plenty of light. Straight out of a Pottery Barn magazine. Spacious kitchen w/breakfast bar & eating nook. Open flow into family rm. Plantation shutters give this part of the home a regal look. Master bd w/5 piece bath. 3 car garage w/storage. Sits on protected greenbelt for privacy. Highly rated Glacier Peak HS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dirk Capps
Realty One Group Preview Listed on: 07/30/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM675068
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miri Nima | $395,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Capps Warunya | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Capps Warunya | $382,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pulver Bruce G | $285,005 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miri Nima | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Capps Warunya | $344,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulver Bruce G | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Sold | $395,000 | -4.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Price Changed | $412,000 | -4.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,136 | $891,400 | $523,300 | $368,100 |
| 2025 | $7,610 | $843,400 | $489,600 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $794,500 | $443,700 | $350,800 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $883,800 | $484,500 | $399,300 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $681,000 | $313,800 | $367,200 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $549,700 | $250,000 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $516,700 | $220,000 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $442,300 | $197,000 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $400,800 | $160,000 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $374,500 | $141,000 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $349,000 | $131,000 | $218,000 |
| 2013 | $4,540 | $282,100 | $108,000 | $174,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dirk Capps
Realty One Group Preview
Buyer's Agent in 2014
tina Chun
Windermere Corporate
(206) 718-0658
24 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM675068
APN: 008911-000-154-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.