$1,149,000
COMING SOON JUN 16, 2026

10930 Evergreen Acres Ln Catlett, VA 20119

Estimated payment $6,814/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,093 Sq Ft
29.36 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • 29.36 Acre Lot
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

Nestled on nearly 30 private wooded acres in the heart of Catlett, this stunning Craftsman-style retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and outdoor adventure. Located just minutes from Route 28 with easy access to Manassas, the VRE, and Northern Virginia commuter routes, this property delivers peaceful countryside living without sacrificing convenience. Built in 2016 and meticulously maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features over 3,000 finished square feet designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the inviting wraparound front porch and picturesque setting make an unforgettable first impression. Inside, soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, abundant natural light, and an open-concept layout create a warm yet elevated feel throughout. The spacious family room centers around a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized island seating, and generous prep space. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat complete with luxury bath, walk-in closet, and direct access to the porch — the perfect spot for morning coffee overlooking the peaceful grounds. The fully finished walk-out lower level adds incredible flexibility with a large recreation area, additional bedroom and full bath, plus rough-in potential for a future kitchenette or guest suite. Step outside to enjoy stamped concrete patios, covered rear decking, mature landscaping, wooded trails, and peaceful views in every direction. For hobbyists, car enthusiasts, business owners, or outdoor lovers, the property truly shines. In addition to the attached oversized garage, the massive heated detached garage/workshop includes a loft, built-in workbenches, ceiling fans, and a 9,000-pound vehicle lift. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the private pond, ATV trails throughout the property, and the impressive 300-yard shooting range designed for rifle, pistol, and archery use. The property also offers abundant deer and turkey hunting opportunities, making this a true outdoorsman’s paradise. With no HOA, a whole-house Generac generator, incredible privacy, and endless possibilities, this one-of-a-kind estate offers the freedom, functionality, and lifestyle buyers dream about.

Listing Agent

Mary Beth Eisenhard

(703) 570-7307 rachel@paulwesley.com Paul Wesley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7035707307 License #0225074121 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Paul Wesley Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Katie Eisenhard

(703) 570-7307 rachel@paulwesley.com Paul Wesley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7035707307 License #0225101256

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,146

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 29.36 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 10 Driveway Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 6/16/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7849-37-4381

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,146

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

29.36 Acres

Parking

2

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 6/16/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: 4128
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Treat System, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, High, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3436
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3093
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 539.94
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2128
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 965
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 343
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1308
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: 2nd Garage, Garage(s), Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Gutter System, Flood Lights, Outbuilding(s), Satellite Dish

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 14
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 10

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: H. M. PEARSON
  • High School: LIBERTY
  • Middle Or Junior School: CEDAR LEE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping, Private, Secluded, Rural, Trees/Wooded, No Thru Street
  • Lot Size Acres: 29.36
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1278921.60
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Breezeway, Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es), Wrap Around

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7146.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7849-37-4381
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,146 $739,000 $205,400 $533,600
2024 $6,982 $739,000 $205,400 $533,600
2023 $6,687 $739,000 $205,400 $533,600
2022 $6,505 $718,900 $185,300 $533,600
2021 $6,202 $622,600 $175,300 $447,300
2020 $6,202 $622,600 $175,300 $447,300
2019 $6,202 $622,600 $175,300 $447,300
2018 $5,731 $582,200 $175,300 $406,900
2016 $1,128 $107,300 $107,300 $0
2015 -- $107,300 $107,300 $0
2014 -- $107,300 $107,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $1,070,000 -2.7% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $1,100,000 +29.4% $356 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Sold $850,000 -13.3% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Price Changed $980,000 -2.0% $317 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,070,000 Title Resource Guaranty Compan
Warranty Deed $1,070,000 Title Resource Guaranty Compan
Bargain Sale Deed $850,000 Saratoga Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $931,500 VA
Closed $931,500 VA
Previous Owner $385,517 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFQ2021526

Bright MLS

APN: 7849-37-4381

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.