10932 39th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,602 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10932 39th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $969,901, approximately $352 per square foot. 10932 39th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Chupit Eduard V and Shishka Galina I
Bought by
Linn Richard J and Lee Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,887
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$796,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Joanne L
Bought by
Chupit Eduard and Shishka Galina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Cayer Lee W
Bought by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Richard J | $490,000 | Stewart | |
| Chupit Eduard | $275,000 | -- | |
| Myers Stephen D | $219,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linn Richard J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chupit Eduard | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Stephen D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,816 | $926,700 | $506,000 | $420,700 |
| 2025 | $6,956 | $849,900 | $445,500 | $404,400 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $762,900 | $378,000 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $7,865 | $921,700 | $475,000 | $446,700 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $679,200 | $300,000 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $566,800 | $235,000 | $331,800 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $538,400 | $210,000 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $501,400 | $205,000 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $435,400 | $160,000 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $410,300 | $143,000 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $385,900 | $131,000 | $254,900 |
| 2013 | $4,590 | $308,400 | $110,000 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map