10932 NE 18th Ln Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $918,018
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10932 NE 18th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $893,509, approximately $322 per square foot. 10932 NE 18th Ln is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mangar Rampersaud and Mangar Sahodra
Bought by
Mangar Sahodra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Dolan Thomas A
Bought by
Mangar Rampersaud and Mangar Sahodra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Fra Mar Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dolan Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangar Sahodra | -- | None Available | |
| Mangar Rampersaud | $77,500 | Okee Tante Title Co Inc | |
| Dolan Thomas A | $151,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $526,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $194,744 | $155,101 | $39,643 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $135,145 | $102,181 | $32,964 |
| 2022 | $534 | $47,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $32,971 | $32,971 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $26,732 | $26,732 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $25,093 | $25,093 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $42,220 | $42,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $1,311 | $1,311 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $1,629 | $1,629 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $1,629 | $1,629 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,559 | $1,559 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map