10933 Bailey School Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10933 Bailey School Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $292,595, approximately $329 per square foot. 10933 Bailey School Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Surdyke Timothy S and Surdyke Janice L
Bought by
Mcdonald Neil and Estes Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,681
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Laiben Mark S and Laiben Joyce E
Bought by
Surdyke Timothy S and Surdyke Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Neil | -- | Htc | |
| Surdyke Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Neil | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surdyke Timothy S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $26,000 | $2,700 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $934 | $19,600 | $2,500 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $917 | $19,600 | $2,500 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $917 | $19,200 | $2,300 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map