10936 Northview Dr El Paso, TX 79934
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,495 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10936 Northview Dr, El Paso, TX 79934 and is currently estimated at $297,124, approximately $122 per square foot. 10936 Northview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Tom Lea Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Andress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Bardaweel Vanessa Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Bowling Construction Llc
Bought by
Bardaweel Vanessa Rita and Bardaweel Emad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,647
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bardaweel Vanessa Rita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bardaweel Vanessa Rita | $146,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $289,514 | $53,952 | $235,562 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $288,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $262,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $238,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $216,621 | $34,147 | $182,474 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $200,720 | $29,693 | $171,027 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $194,403 | $29,693 | $164,710 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $193,514 | $29,693 | $163,821 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $176,087 | $29,693 | $146,394 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $176,087 | $29,693 | $146,394 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $177,139 | $29,693 | $147,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map