NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 326% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,541 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Donnie Hale Park

About This Home

As of January 2014

Move in ready home. New Carpet - New Paint - New flooring - New Cabinets - New, New, New. Bring your buyers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leticia Montano

Sol Realty License #BR534917000 Listed on: 12/26/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

John Reed

Copper Sun Real Estate, LLC License #BR521235000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cashion Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-18-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,691 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BUCKEYE/111TH AVE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Tax Year: 474
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: cashion unit 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 54.16
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Littleton Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Underdown Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6691.0
  • Parcel #: 101-18-101

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2013.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2013
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-4.41%
Current Estimated Value
$277,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Sears Larry
Bought by
Sears Larry and Sears Donna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sears Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Jose A and Vazquez Patricia
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Pissas Stylianos and Da Silva Marco
Bought by
Vazquez Jose A and Vazquez Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Da Silva Gabriela
Bought by
Da Silva Marco

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Jose Luis $65,000 American Title Service Agenc
Sears Larry -- Accommodation
Sears Larry $27,500 Lsi Title Agency
Aurora Loan Services Llc $25,500 Accommodation
Vazquez Jose A $185,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Da Silva Marco -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Pissas Stylianos -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Pissas Stylianos $65,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vazquez Jose A $177,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Sold $65,000 -4.4% $54 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2013 12/26/13 For Sale $68,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $5,193 -- --
2024 $689 $4,945 -- --
2023 $689 $20,260 $4,050 $16,210
2022 $686 $13,380 $2,670 $10,710
2021 $660 $12,620 $2,520 $10,100
2020 $707 $10,960 $2,190 $8,770
2019 $566 $9,970 $1,990 $7,980
2018 $517 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2017 $480 $6,480 $1,290 $5,190
2016 $449 $5,860 $1,170 $4,690
2015 $443 $4,910 $980 $3,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5045889

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-18-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.