109389 S 4140 Rd Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $96,418 - $179,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109389 S 4140 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $128,105, approximately $177 per square foot. 109389 S 4140 Rd is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Shepherd
Bought by
Arnett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $4,976 | $1,110 | $3,866 |
| 2024 | $408 | $4,976 | $1,155 | $3,821 |
| 2023 | $408 | $4,513 | $892 | $3,621 |
| 2022 | $351 | $4,079 | $892 | $3,187 |
| 2021 | $386 | $4,079 | $892 | $3,187 |
| 2020 | $372 | $4,064 | $892 | $3,172 |
| 2019 | $352 | $3,870 | $892 | $2,978 |
| 2018 | $333 | $3,686 | $892 | $2,794 |
| 2017 | $331 | $3,510 | $892 | $2,618 |
| 2016 | $338 | $3,510 | $892 | $2,618 |