1094 Johnson Rd NE Townsend, GA 31331
Crescent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,729 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Johnson Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331 and is currently estimated at $151,682, approximately $154 per square foot. 1094 Johnson Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Todd Grant Elementary School, McIntosh County Middle School, and McIntosh County Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $6,116 | $4,880 | $1,236 |
| 2024 | $164 | $5,928 | $4,680 | $1,248 |
| 2023 | $446 | $10,549 | $4,280 | $6,269 |
| 2022 | $217 | $9,979 | $4,040 | $5,939 |
| 2021 | $251 | $9,447 | $4,040 | $5,407 |
| 2020 | $246 | $10,639 | $4,040 | $6,599 |
| 2019 | $93 | $10,719 | $4,040 | $6,679 |
| 2018 | $286 | $10,760 | $4,040 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $318 | $10,634 | $4,040 | $6,594 |
| 2016 | $210 | $10,566 | $4,040 | $6,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,786 | $2,136 | $4,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map