1094 Longview Weston, FL 33326
The Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,188 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Longview, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $801,547, approximately $391 per square foot. 1094 Longview is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Davidson Lee L and Davidson Tammy Martin
Bought by
Davidson Lee L and Davidson Tammy Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2016
Sold by
Capellini Tama and Davidson Tami J
Bought by
Davidson Lee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Lee L | $58,500 | Attorney | |
| Davidson Lee L | -- | None Available | |
| Available Not | $133,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,304 | $271,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,118 | $263,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $255,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $248,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $241,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $234,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $230,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $225,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $221,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $216,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $212,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $210,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $209,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $286,210 | $99,430 | $186,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map