1094 Saint Mary Rd Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Saint Mary Rd, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $161,960. 1094 Saint Mary Rd is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Hale Carol Ann Fruge and Fruge Farrell Phillip
Bought by
Reaux Deborah Ann Fontenot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,760
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaux Deborah Ann Fontenot | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaux Deborah Ann Fontenot | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $12,100 | $1,820 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,100 | $1,820 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $194 | $11,520 | $1,820 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $557 | $11,520 | $1,820 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $557 | $11,520 | $1,820 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $557 | $11,520 | $1,820 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $511 | $10,970 | $1,820 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $515 | $10,970 | $1,820 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $515 | $10,970 | $1,820 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $493 | $10,560 | $1,750 | $8,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,560 | $1,750 | $8,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map