1094 Talisman Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Shemwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Talisman Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $657,120, approximately $440 per square foot. 1094 Talisman Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Westerman Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,149
Outstanding Balance
$108,763
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Mack H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs Maxine B
Bought by
Jacobs Mack H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs Mack H
Bought by
Jacobs Maxine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerman Diana | $144,199 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Mack H | -- | -- | |