1094 Terry Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Terry Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $58,590, approximately $73 per square foot. 1094 Terry Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Beecher High School, The New Standard Academy, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Yarbrough Hilton M and Yarbrough Mary L
Bought by
Hilton M & Mary L Yarbrough Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Yarbrough Hilton M and Yarbrough Mary L
Bought by
Yarbrough Hilton M and Yarbrough Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton M & Mary L Yarbrough Revocable Li | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Hilton M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |