10940 Copperleaf Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10940 Copperleaf Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $400,962, approximately $213 per square foot. 10940 Copperleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Basp Llc
Bought by
Richmond Scotty D and Richmond Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Scotty D | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $125,690 | $26,220 | $99,470 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $125,690 | $26,220 | $99,470 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $125,690 | $26,220 | $99,470 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $98,950 | $21,880 | $77,070 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $98,950 | $21,880 | $77,070 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $98,950 | $21,880 | $77,070 |
| 2019 | $532 | $94,580 | $21,880 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $94,580 | $21,880 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $94,580 | $21,880 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $96,290 | $28,770 | $67,520 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $96,290 | $28,770 | $67,520 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $96,290 | $28,770 | $67,520 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $17,470 | $17,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map