10941 E Clovis Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,073 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10941 E Clovis Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $338,018, approximately $317 per square foot. 10941 E Clovis Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Israel Zakiyah Dorcas Baht
Bought by
Israel Hezekiah Zion Ben and Israel Zakiyah Dorcas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,987
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Dietz Crane Homes Llc
Bought by
Porter Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,079
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Hezekiah Zion Ben | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Porter Katrina | $95,225 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dietz Crane Homes Llc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Israel Hezekiah Zion Ben | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Katrina | $95,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $11,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $956 | $10,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $956 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $937 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $957 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $945 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $938 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $897 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $895 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $879 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $835 | $9,530 | $1,900 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map