Estimated Value: $571,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10941 Granite Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $590,986, approximately $492 per square foot. 10941 Granite Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Underwood Seth and Hoag Peter
Bought by
Underwood Seth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,817
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Underwood Seth and Hoag Peter
Bought by
Underwood Seth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,817
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Underwood Seth and Hoag Peter
Bought by
Underwood Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Underworld Seth
Bought by
Underwood Seth and Hoag Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Kamaya James Tsutomu and Kamaya Insun
Bought by
Underwood Seth and Hoag Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,937
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Kamaya James Tsutomu and Kamaya Sun
Bought by
Kamaya James Tsutomu and Kamaya Insun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Seth L | -- | Gateway Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Underwood Seth L | -- | Gateway Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Underwood Seth | -- | South Valley Title Ins | |
| Underwood Seth | -- | South Valley Title Ins | |
| Underwood Seth | -- | First American Title | |
| Kamaya James Tsutomu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Seth L | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Underwood Seth | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Seth | $178,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamaya James Tsutomu | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $509,200 | $138,600 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $492,200 | $131,400 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $481,300 | $124,800 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $488,800 | $122,400 | $366,400 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $362,700 | $109,100 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $298,000 | $89,800 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $274,800 | $89,800 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $240,700 | $85,300 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map