10941 Maple Dr Riverdale, MI 48877
Estimated Value: $194,395 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10941 Maple Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877 and is currently estimated at $208,849, approximately $166 per square foot. 10941 Maple Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Gibson Judith A
Bought by
Walker Christin and Walker Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Calvin C and Johnson Betty
Bought by
Johnson Calvin & Betty Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Christin | $20,000 | Acker Title Agency | |
| Johnson Calvin & Betty Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map