10944 Ash Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 Ash Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $496,722, approximately $272 per square foot. 10944 Ash Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Mooney Troy
Bought by
Valdez Audree Denis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$293,425
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Frazier Sharon J
Bought by
Mooney Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Frazier Michael P
Bought by
Frazier Michael P and Frazier Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Audree Denis | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mooney Troy | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Frazier Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Audree Denis | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Troy | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Michael P | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $31,960 | $6,460 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $29,380 | $5,940 | $23,440 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $33,490 | $6,090 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $24,200 | $5,700 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $24,200 | $5,700 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $21,790 | $5,860 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $21,790 | $5,860 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $14,950 | $3,260 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $14,950 | $3,260 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,160 | $2,550 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map