10946 Parks Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10946 Parks Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $472,499, approximately $144 per square foot. 10946 Parks Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Bill And Rita Kneip Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sutton Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Bill And Rita Kneip Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wallace Jerel and Wallace Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Clay W
Bought by
Bill & Rita Kneip Revocab Le Trust and Kneip Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Dolly D
Bought by
Kneip William E and Kneip Rita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Bought by
Garrison Dolly D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Larry | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Jerel | -- | -- | |
| Bill & Rita Kneip Revocab Le Trust | $17,000 | -- | |
| Kneip William E | $250,000 | Boone County Title | |
| Garrison Dolly D | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bill & Rita Kneip Revocab Le Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kneip William E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $59,480 | $4,000 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $59,480 | $4,000 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $59,480 | $4,000 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $59,480 | $4,000 | $55,480 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $59,480 | $4,000 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $49,070 | $4,000 | $45,070 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $49,070 | $4,000 | $45,070 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $49,070 | $4,000 | $45,070 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $49,070 | $4,000 | $45,070 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $41,030 | $4,000 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $41,030 | $3,200 | $37,830 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $41,030 | $3,200 | $37,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map