10948 Locust Rd Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10948 Locust Rd, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $334,695, approximately $183 per square foot. 10948 Locust Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $120,200 | $11,600 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $109,770 | $10,590 | $99,180 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $99,720 | $9,620 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $90,620 | $8,740 | $81,880 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $87,130 | $8,400 | $78,730 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $83,780 | $8,080 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $76,070 | $8,080 | $67,990 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $76,070 | $8,080 | $67,990 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $76,070 | $8,080 | $67,990 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $76,070 | $8,080 | $67,990 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,960 | $76,070 | $8,080 | $67,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map