NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10949 SW 42nd Ave Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $360,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,963 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2017

Last sale price $174,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,182 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of July 2017

Lovely 3/2/2 in desirable Ocala Waterway. Split Bedroom plan. Large Master with his and her walk-in closets. Master Bath has separate shower and garden tub. Very bright and cheery with lots of windows and sliding glass doors. Definitely a Must See at a great price

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Doher

WORLDCORP REALTY License #3290901 Listed on: 01/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ileana Ruiz

DALTON WADE INC License #3031676

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,606

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Ocala Waterway Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/9/17
  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3578-004-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,606

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 2693
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 89.10
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 5.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 3578-004-042
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2017-01-09
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2606.15
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: K-052
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.26%
Current Estimated Value
$333,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$141,423
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Albart Edward
Bought by
Ea Financial Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Albart Edward
Bought by
Albart Edward

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts William A $174,900 1St Quality Title Llc
Ea Financial Investments Llc -- Attorney
Albart Edward -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts William A $171,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $174,900 -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $174,900 -10.3% $89 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $194,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,765 $267,642 -- --
2024 $4,461 $243,311 -- --
2023 $4,264 $221,192 $0 $0
2022 $3,979 $201,084 $0 $0
2021 $3,401 $182,804 $20,400 $162,404
2020 $3,280 $174,063 $16,900 $157,163
2019 $3,201 $167,462 $12,750 $154,712
2018 $2,984 $160,876 $12,000 $148,876
2017 $2,663 $140,507 $8,600 $131,907
2016 $2,606 $136,354 $0 $0
2015 $2,512 $128,698 $0 $0
2014 $2,332 $124,259 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM512042

Stellar MLS

APN: 3578-004-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.