Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Slavin
RE/MAX
(515) 491-4319
78 in this area
525 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,357 - $421,000
BTO by Oakstone Homes or Bring your own builder. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Abel Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abel Julie | $79,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abel Julie | $222,978 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $79,000 | -1.1% | -- |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $317,750 | $80,000 | $237,750 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $298,540 | $75,000 | $223,540 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $304,130 | $75,000 | $229,130 |
| 2022 | $14 | $273,120 | $75,000 | $198,120 |
| 2021 | $14 | $690 | $690 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $690 | $690 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Slavin
RE/MAX
(515) 491-4319
78 in this area
525 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Abel
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(515) 554-5828
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 620862
APN: 12-32-256-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.