1095 County Road 26 Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 County Road 26, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $248,992, approximately $123 per square foot. 1095 County Road 26 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $124,000 | $21,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $21,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $21,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map