Estimated Value: $509,000 - $594,022
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E 3300 N, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $542,256, approximately $211 per square foot. 1095 E 3300 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Castleford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Wayne A and Taylor Kimberly A
Bought by
Wayne A Taylor And Kimberly A Taylor Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Wayne and Taylor Kimberly A
Bought by
Taylor Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,720
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne A Taylor And Kimberly A Taylor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Wayne A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Wayne A | $168,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $421,643 | $33,073 | $388,570 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $429,028 | $33,073 | $395,955 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $436,821 | $33,073 | $403,748 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $471,701 | $50,864 | $420,837 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $344,912 | $40,605 | $304,307 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $309,331 | $40,605 | $268,726 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $284,043 | $21,174 | $262,869 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $281,386 | $21,174 | $260,212 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $260,303 | $21,174 | $239,129 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $229,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $185,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map