Estimated Value: $403,170 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E Hess Lake Dr, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $473,043, approximately $515 per square foot. 1095 E Hess Lake Dr is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Witte Johannes and Barendse-Witte Lynda R
Bought by
Lang Stephane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Barendse Witte Lynda R and Witte Johannes
Bought by
Witte Johannes and Barendse Witte Lynda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Barends Witte Lynda R and Bushman Dorothy
Bought by
Barendes Witte Lynda R and Witte Johannes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Stephane A | $255,000 | -- | |
| Witte Johannes | -- | -- | |
| Barendes Witte Lynda R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|