1095 E Lakeshore Dr Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $136,587 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E Lakeshore Dr, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $142,897, approximately $140 per square foot. 1095 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jordan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Bundy Jeffrey M and Bundy Laura
Bought by
Hill Joshua and Hill Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Outstanding Balance
$96,185
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Turpin Othel J
Bought by
Bundy Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Joshua | $100,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Bundy Jeffrey M | $49,608 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Joshua | $101,010 | |