Estimated Value: $64,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 Elk St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $87,533, approximately $59 per square foot. 1095 Elk St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Rebollo Angelita
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelita and Rodriguez Eenest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Powers Victor and Powers Chamisa L
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Angelita | $12,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angelita R | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angelita R | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $6,275 | $998 | $5,277 |
| 2024 | $523 | $6,029 | $998 | $5,031 |
| 2023 | $523 | $5,930 | $998 | $4,932 |
| 2022 | $479 | $5,648 | $998 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $461 | $5,395 | $998 | $4,397 |
| 2020 | $445 | $5,138 | $998 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $483 | $5,537 | $983 | $4,554 |
| 2018 | $394 | $5,274 | $933 | $4,341 |
| 2017 | $375 | $5,022 | $885 | $4,137 |
| 2016 | $357 | $4,783 | $840 | $3,943 |
| 2015 | $357 | $4,783 | $840 | $3,943 |
| 2014 | $353 | $4,728 | $840 | $3,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map