Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Lancaster
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 621-2054
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $291,000
DON'T MISS THIS ONE !!!BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME IN DESIRABLE LAUREL LANE COMMONS. BEST PART IS- NO HOA!! ENJOY ENTERTAINING IN THE TWO STORY GREAT ROOM WITH TALL CEILINGS. BRIGHT KITCHEN WITH BAY WINDOWS AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. MASTER BEDROOM HAS SOAKING TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. PLANTATION SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT HOME. UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS HAVE PLENTY OF CLOSET AND STORAGE SPACE - WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE IT FOR YOURSELF. ENJOY PRIVACY OF THE BACKYARD AND PATIO . THIS HOME IS IN IMMACULATE CONDITION. REFRIGERATOR CONVEYS WITH PROPERTY. FANTASTIC LOCATION, MINUTES FROM SHOPPING. MAKE YOUR SHOWING APPOINTMENT TODAY! WON'T LAST LONG!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #297063 Listed on: 07/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Montrice R | $225,000 | Ballantyne Title Company | |
| Buchanan Susan M | $131,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Montrice R | $198,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Susan M | $127,679 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $225,000 | +15.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $206,760 | $10,000 | $196,760 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $206,760 | $10,000 | $196,760 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $206,760 | $10,000 | $196,760 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $155,010 | $8,000 | $147,010 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $155,010 | $8,000 | $147,010 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $155,010 | $8,000 | $147,010 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $129,086 | $16,000 | $113,086 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $129,086 | $16,000 | $113,086 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $129,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $153,759 | $20,000 | $133,759 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Lancaster
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 621-2054
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Natalie Bingham
Dalton Wade, Inc.
(704) 957-5393
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3760205
APN: 215976
Ask me questions while you tour the home.