1095 Lexington Way Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 Lexington Way, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $373,547, approximately $264 per square foot. 1095 Lexington Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Hove Krista K
Bought by
Krantz Evan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,026
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
E P Mcmahon & Sons
Bought by
Krantz Evan M and Hove Krista K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Aspen Development Company Llc
Bought by
E P Mcmahon & Sons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2004
Sold by
Arlington Prairie Investments Inc
Bought by
Aspen Development Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz Evan M | -- | None Available | |
| Krantz Evan M | $215,000 | Hexagon Title Company Inc | |
| E P Mcmahon & Sons | $59,900 | Hexagon Title Company | |
| Aspen Development Company Llc | $274,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krantz Evan M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz Evan M | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $322,200 | $54,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $322,200 | $54,000 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $245,000 | $43,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $245,000 | $43,500 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $245,000 | $43,500 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | $4,956 | $210,500 | $53,900 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map