D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dustin Dean
First-In Realty
(214) 202-1122
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,620 - $489,000
Get ready to be amazed at this two story home nestled in the wonderful town of Rockwall. Most of this home has been updated and you will notice the difference at first glance when you walk into the entry way, updated January 2023. The neighborhood features tons of activities for the young and old from golf, tennis, swimming, and much more. Come check this one out before it’s too late! Buyer to verify schools, HOA, taxes, sqft
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First-In Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-202-1122 License #0565737 Listed on: 01/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Matthew Lucas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cummings Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Healy Brett | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Alexander Marc A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Matthew | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Brett | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Marc A | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2023 02/11/23 | Price Changed | $469,500 | -1.6% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $477,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $447,922 | $141,400 | $306,522 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $435,819 | $168,000 | $267,819 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $380,160 | $142,800 | $237,360 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $274,790 | $101,000 | $173,790 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $282,390 | $103,000 | $179,390 |
| 2019 | $6,825 | $315,920 | $82,500 | $233,420 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $310,370 | $76,300 | $234,070 |
| 2017 | $5,936 | $258,630 | $38,840 | $219,790 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $226,470 | $38,840 | $187,630 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $222,630 | $35,000 | $187,630 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $213,380 | $35,000 | $178,380 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dustin Dean
First-In Realty
(214) 202-1122
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rod Smith
Rod Smith Real Estate
(214) 668-2539
24 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20238318
APN: 47683
Ask me questions while you tour the home.