10951 Wards Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Studio
--
Bath
6,850
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10951 Wards Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588. 10951 Wards Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Rlf Properties Llc
Bought by
Wrf Calohan Road Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrf Calohan Road Llc | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $1,861,300 | $573,800 | $1,287,500 |
| 2024 | $7,993 | $1,776,200 | $573,800 | $1,202,400 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $1,776,200 | $573,800 | $1,202,400 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $1,348,300 | $547,500 | $800,800 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $1,348,300 | $547,500 | $800,800 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $1,333,700 | $555,800 | $777,900 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $1,348,300 | $547,500 | $800,800 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $1,333,700 | $555,800 | $777,900 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $1,333,700 | $555,800 | $777,900 |
| 2016 | $6,926 | $1,331,900 | $555,800 | $776,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,286,800 | $555,800 | $731,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,198,500 | $624,500 | $574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map