10955 E Wesley Ave Aurora, CO 80014
East Ridge-Ptarmigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10955 E Wesley Ave, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $544,117, approximately $335 per square foot. 10955 E Wesley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Eastridge Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Schultz Raymond L and Schultz Jeannette P
Bought by
Mattsen Eugene Lara and Mattsen Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattsen Eugene Lara | $122,000 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mattsen Eugene Lara | $109,800 |