10956 E Roscommon St Tucson, AZ 85747
Civano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,744 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,137
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10956 E Roscommon St, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $448,186, approximately $209 per square foot. 10956 E Roscommon St is a home with nearby schools including Senita Valley Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
Whiles James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,962
Outstanding Balance
$138,545
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$309,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiles James J | $254,648 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiles James J | $227,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |